TrustSeal Verified
IndiaMART Verified Exporter IndiaMART Verified Exporter

Neem Oil

Natural Essential Oil / Aromatherapy Oils

Rs 1,000 / Kg

Natural Essential Oil / Aromatherapy Oils
  • Purity: 100 %
  • CAS Number: 8000-78-0
  • Botanical Name: Allium Sativum
  • FEMA number: 2503
  • Oil Name: Garlic Oil
  • Usage: used in the treatment of Respiratory Disorder
  • Purity: 100 %
  • CAS Number: 8000-78-0
  • Botanical Name: Allium Sativum
  • FEMA number: 2503
  • Oil Name: Garlic Oil
  • Usage: used in the treatment of Respiratory Disorder
We are engaged in offering a wide range of Natural Essential Oil / Aromatherapy Oils that is extracted from some medicinal plants. Our range of oils is very pure, effective and 100% natural in composition. These oils are widely used in the treatment of respiratory disorders, muscle & joint related problems, skin diseases and other ailments. Further, these are also used in soaps, perfumes and other beauty products.

PRODUCT NAMEBOTANICAL NAMECASFEMA
YARROW OILAchillea millefolium.8022-07-9
CALAMUS OILAcorus calamus8015-79-0-
GARLIC OILAllium sativum, L8000-78-02503
ONION OILAllium cepa8002-72-02817
CYPRIOL OILAnthemis nobilis91771-62-9--
DILL LEAF OILAnethum graveolens8006-75-52383
ANGELICA ROOTS OILAngelica archangelica Linne8015-64-3
ANGELICA SEED OILAngelica archangelica Linne8015-64-32090
ROSEWOOD OILAniba rosaeodora8015-77-82156
Clove Oil RectifiedMyrtaceae--
AMYRIS OILAmyris balsamifera8015-65-4-
AMYRIS HIGH ROTATION OILAmyris balsamifera8015-65-42088
CELERY SEED OILApium graveolens8015-90-52271
AGARWOOD OILAquilaria Agallocha94350-09-1-
DAVANA OILArtemisia pallens8016-03-32359
PINE NEEDLE SACHALINENSIS OILArtemisia Afra8021-29-22905
ARMOISE OIL (40%, 70%)Artemisia vulgaris L.8008-93-33116
TARRAGON OILArtimisia dracunculus8016-88-42412
WORMWOOD HIGH TUYONE OILArtemisia Absinthium8008-93-33116
WORMWOOD LOW TUYONE OILArtemisia Absinthium, L.8008-93-33116
LEMON SPAIN OILAurantifolia8008-56-82625
BIRCH RECT. OILBetula alba84929-42-0
BUCHU BETULINA OILBarosma Crenulata68650-46-42169
BUCHU OILBarosma betulina68650-46-42169
OLIBANUM OILBoswellia carterii8016-36-22816
GUAYACWOOD OILBulnesia Sarmienti, L8016-23-72534
know more

Neem Oil (Cold Press)

Rs 400 / Litre

Neem Oil (Cold Press)
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica
  • Smell: Odourless
  • Family: Meliaceae
  • Extraction technique: Cold-pressed
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica
  • Smell: Odourless
  • Family: Meliaceae
  • Extraction technique: Cold-pressed
  • Blends well with: Geranium,cedarwood,florals,sandalwood
Family: Meliaceae
Description & Extraction:
Cold-pressed Neem oil is expressed from the seed of the Azadirachta indica tree. The tree is part of the mahogany family – Meliaceae and it is one of two species in the genus Azadirachta, native to India, Sri Lanka, Malaysia, Bangladesh, and Pakistan. It is classified under the order Sapindales, from the family Meliaceae, with the genus Azadirachta and the species A. indica. It is a very strange smelling oil - some people think it smells of garlic, other think it has an onion smell while others cannot really define the smell - but take note - it does have a smell. The Neem tree is a fast growing, long-life tree popular in the tropics and is grown for its ornamental value, as well as for its therapeutic value and is used as fuel for its workable, but unpleasant smelling wood.

Blends well with:
Geranium, cedarwood, florals, sandalwood.

Chemical Composition:
The Azadirachtin content of Neem oil can vary a lot – from 300ppm to over 2,500ppm depending on the extraction and quality of the Neem seeds used to produce the oil.

Toxicological Properties:
The internal medicinal uses of Neem include malaria, tuberculosis, rheumatism, arthritis, jaundice, and intestinal worms as well as skin diseases. It also has alternative (increases vitality) properties. The oil is NOT normally taken internally - but as a decoction made from the leaves. The extract of Neem leaves has also demonstrated significant anti-diabetic potential.

Uses & Precautions:
The traditional Indian uses of Neem summarized:
  • Bark It is a bitter, cool, acrid, astringent, and refrigerant herb. Useful for fever, loss of appetite, tiredness, coughs and intestinal worm infestation. Helpful for healing wounds and to combat vomiting, excessive thirst and skin diseases.
  • Leaves Are used in the treatment of Vatik disorders (that is neuro-muscular pains) and are also reported to remove toxins, preventing damage from free radicals and purifying the blood as well as beneficial in eye disorders and insect bite poisons.
  • Fruits The fruit is bitter, purgative, anti-hemorrhoidal and anthelmintic in nature.
  • Flowers The flowers are used in conditions of Pitta (balancing the body heat) and Kapha (cough formation) and by nature are astringent and anthelmintic.

It should NOT be given internally to the weak, very young or the old and must be avoided by any pregnant women, or women trying to become pregnant. High continuous intake could cause liver problems Neem seed oil can, when taken internally, produce a toxic effect in humans, and side effects include diarrhea, nausea, vomiting, acidosis, encephalopathy, etc. The toxic effects might be due to the presence of aflatoxin and other toxic compounds present in Neem oil.

Summary:
Store Neem oil in a cool dark place, away from sunlight. Neem oil can easily solidify - even at low room temperatures. Should this happen put the bottle in warm water (below 95 degrees F) to liquefy? Do not place in near boiling water, as it may reduce the effectiveness of the oil. Neem oil has a rather strong smell you might want to add a few drops of essential oil to any mixture to mask the smell. Lavender or lemongrass essential oils work well – but you could add your personal favorite.

Shipping Options:
We have shipping our goods by Air as well as Sea and also shipping i.e. DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, & EMS.
know more

Organic Neem Oil

Rs 300 / Litre

Organic Neem Oil
  • Form: Liquid
  • Purity: 100 %
  • Brand: Kanta
  • Color: Dark Brown
  • Shelf Life: 12 Months
  • Odour: Typical Odor Of Neem
  • Form: Liquid
  • Purity: 100 %
  • Brand: Kanta
  • Color: Dark Brown
  • Shelf Life: 12 Months
  • Odour: Typical Odor Of Neem
  • Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
Product Details: Appearance Slightly Thick Shelf Life...
Product Details:
AppearanceSlightly Thick
Shelf Life1 Years
Purity100%
FormOil
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandKanta
Saponification Value200 (180-210)
Refractive Index1.4680 (1.4650 t0 1.4710) At 40 deg C
OdourTypical Odor Of Neem
Odine Value78 (65-82)
Main IngredientNeem
ColourDark Brown
Botanical SourceAzadirachta Indica
know more

Neem Oil

Rs 300 / Kg

Neem Oil
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Type: Neem Oil
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Type: Neem Oil
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
Kanta group of companies provide the best of both worlds for the...
Kanta group of companies provide the best of both worlds for the flavor and fragrance industry which demands for quality and consistency. Born in 1971, Kanta Group is now a third generation family business and a well known name in this industry. Started by a young and dynamic guy with big entrepreneurial ambitions, Kanta Chemical Company began as a trading company engaged in aromatic chemicals perfumery raw materials.
know more

Helichrysum Italicum Organic Oil

Rs 4,500 / Kg

Helichrysum Italicum Organic Oil
  • Packaging Size: 1 - 80 kg
  • Brand: Kanta
  • Form: Oil
  • Color: Yellow
  • Flash Point: Above 200 F
  • Packaging Size: 1 - 80 kg
  • Brand: Kanta
  • Form: Oil
  • Color: Yellow
  • Flash Point: Above 200 F
Helichrysum Italicum Organic Oil comes as a procurement of the Helichrysum flowers...
Helichrysum Italicum Organic Oil comes as a procurement of the Helichrysum flowers that have an extensive application in various healing applications. Helichrysum comes popular in its French synonym Immortelle. The flowers of the plants come largely utilized by florists for their vivid colors that resemble daisies.
know more

Karanja Oil

Rs 120 / Kg

Karanja Oil
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Size: 1 L
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Karanj Seed
  • Usage/Application: Industrial
  • Brand: Kanta
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kg
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Size: 1 L
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Karanj Seed
  • Usage/Application: Industrial
  • Brand: Kanta
  • Country of Origin: Made in India

This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative

Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is often used in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies.

In skin care, Karanja Oil can be used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff, or to promote wound healing. Karanja Oil can be incorporated into body oils, salves, lotions, soaps, hair oils, shampoos, or garden sprays.

know more

Explore More Categories

x

Send us a Quick Message

country flag
x

Provide Us More Details

Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

We recommend you to enter details of your requirement to get quick quotations.
Back

Kanta Enterprises Private Limited