TrustSeal Verified
IndiaMART Verified Exporter IndiaMART Verified Exporter

Cinnamon Oil

Spice Oil

Rs 900 / Kg

Spice Oil
  • Botanical Name: Acorus Calamus
  • CAS Number: 8016-63-5
  • FEMA Number: 2321
  • Family Name:  Acoraceae
  • Usage: Used for Taste Enhancement
  • Oil: Calamus Oil
  • Botanical Name: Acorus Calamus
  • CAS Number: 8016-63-5
  • FEMA Number: 2321
  • Family Name:  Acoraceae
  • Usage: Used for Taste Enhancement
  • Oil: Calamus Oil
We offer a wide variety of premium quality Spice Oil. These oils are best known for their purity and high efficacy. Spice oils are widely used in a variety of cuisines for taste enhancement. Our clients can avail these oils from us at market leading prices.

know more

Cinnamon-H Oil

Rs 948 / Kg

Cinnamon-H Oil
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Type: Cinnamon-H Oil
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Drum
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Type: Cinnamon-H Oil
  • Country of Origin: Made in India
Product Details:
Packaging Size1 L
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
BrandKanta
Shelf Life2 Years
Country of OriginMade in India
AppearanceFluid
ColourYellow
OdourTypical Cinnamon
Botanical SourceCinnamomum Zylanicum Nees
Main IngredientCinnamon

Counted among the eminent manufacturers and suppliers, We are engaged in offering our customers with Cinnamon-H Oil. 
know more

Cinnamon Oil

Rs 950 / Kg

Cinnamon Oil
  • Optical Rotation : 0 to -2 deg
  • Solubility : Complied with specific tests
  • Assay : +60 to 80% w/w of Cinnamaldehyde
  • Appearance: Fluid liquid
  • Optical Rotation : 0 to -2 deg
  • Solubility : Complied with specific tests
  • Assay : +60 to 80% w/w of Cinnamaldehyde
  • Appearance: Fluid liquid
  • Colour: Clear Yellow colour
  • Odour: Odour & taste of Cinnamon
  • Weight in 1 ml content: 1.000 to 1.04 g
  • Refractive Index : 1.573 to 1.600
Toxicological Properties:
Cinnamon leaf oil, which we sell, has a warm, spicy musky smell and the oil's color varies from yellow for the leaf oil and red-brown for the bark oil, which is not usually used in aromatherapy. The viscosity is medium to watery. This spicy essential oil has great value in aromatherapy and it fights exhaustion and a feeling of depression and weakness. It has powerful anti-rheumatic properties, is useful in the digestive system, while fighting colds and flu as well. Cinnamon oil are analgesic, antiseptic, antibiotic, antispasmodic, astringent, cardiac, carminative, emmenagogue, insecticide, stimulant, stomachic, tonic and vermifuge.

Uses & Precautions:
Cinnamon oil's benefit lies in its toning and calming effect on the respiratory tract, the nervous system, and in the easing of colds and influenza, as well as period pains. It also calms the digestive system and helps with rheumatism and arthritis. Although traditionally used for clearing warts, it is not recommended to be used in skin care products.
Burners and vaporizers
In vapor therapy, cinnamon oil can be used in acute bronchitis and colds, as well as sneezing and to help lift depression and a feeling of weakness.
Blended oil or in the bath
Cinnamon oil can be used in blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, to assist with bronchitis, diarrhea, chills, infections, flu, rheumatism and arthritis. Due to its very powerful antiseptic properties, it is good for fighting any infectious diseases. It furthermore has great value in calming spasms of the digestive tract, nausea, and vomiting. It stimulates secretion of digestive juices while easing muscular and joint pains associated with rheumatism and arthritis. Care should, however, be taken not to irritate the skin and mucous membranes.

Shipping Options:
We have shipping our goods by Air as well as Sea and also shipping i.e. DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, & EMS.

ProductOil of Cinnamon
Lot No.As Mentioned On Label
Manufacturing DateJan. 2010
Best BeforeJan. 2012
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourClear Yellow color. This oil becoming Reddish Brown with age.
OdorOdour & taste of Cinnamon.
Botanical SourceCinnamomum Zylanicum Nees (Family: Laurace)
CAS No.84961-46-6
FEMA No.2289

Physico-Chemical Properties:-
Weight per ml1.000 to 1.04g
Refractive Index1.573 to 1.600
Optical Rotation0oc to -2o
SolubilityComplied with specific tests
Assay+60 to 80% % w/w of Cinnamaldehyde
know more

Castor Oil

Rs 200 / Kg

Castor Oil
  • Appearance: Fluid liquid
  • Colour: Clear almost colourless
  • Odour: Typical vegetable oil odour
  • Botanical Source: Ricinus Communis L.
  • CAS No: 8001 - 79 - 4
  • FEMA No: 2263
  • Appearance: Fluid liquid
  • Colour: Clear almost colourless
  • Odour: Typical vegetable oil odour
  • Botanical Source: Ricinus Communis L.
  • CAS No: 8001 - 79 - 4
  • FEMA No: 2263
Castor oil.“Castor Oil” is obtained by press filtration of Castor Seeds.

Organoleptic Properties: -
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourClear almost colourless
OdourTypical vegetable oil odour
Botanical SourceRicinus Communis L.
CAS No8001 – 79 – 4
FEMA No2263

Physico-Chemical Properties:-
Specific Gravity At 20o0.952 to 0.965
Optical Rotation+3.5 - +6.0
Refractive Index At 20o1.470 to 1.473
Acid Value0.80 Max.
SedimentNil
AshNil
Hydroxyl Value158 – 163
Iodine Value82 88
Sapinification Value177 186
Unsaponification Value0.50 Max.
Water Content0.25 Max.
Peroxide Value5.0 Max.
Colour Gardner1.0 Max.
SolubilitySoluble in Ether, slightly soluble in Light Petroleum Miscible with Alcohol

know more

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Rs 1,798 / Kg

Cinnamon Leaf Oil
Product Details: Minimum Order Quantity 1 Kilogram Brand Kanta Packaging Type HDPE Color Brownish Yellow colour Shelf Life 1 Year Packaging Size 5 Kg...
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
BrandKanta
Packaging TypeHDPE
ColorBrownish Yellow colour
Shelf Life1 Year
Packaging Size5 Kg
Country of OriginMade in India
Lot NoK - 14980 - KE - 2007
AppearanceFluid liquid
OdourAroma with mixture of Clove like and Herbal notes
Botanical SourceCinnamomum Zylanicum Nees (Family: aurace)
CAS No8007-80-5
Fema No2292

With firm commitment towards quality, we are engaged in manufacturing and supplying Cinnamon Leaf Oil. The oil offered by us is extracted from natural resources, which has enabled us to muster huge client-base across the domestic market. Moreover, cutting-edge techniques are used in the processing process.
know more

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Rs 2,000 / Kg

Cinnamon Bark Oil
Product Details: Packaging Size 1-50 Liter Packaging Type Plastic Bottle, Plastic Container Brand Kanta Shelf Life 1 Year Refractive...
Product Details:
Packaging Size1-50 Liter
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle, Plastic Container
BrandKanta
Shelf Life1 Year
Refractive Index1.508 - 1.591 (1.570) At 20 deg c
Country of OriginMade in India
Optical Rotation(-) 2 deg c To (+) 2 deg c ( +1)
Specific Gravity1.010 - 1.030 (1.020) At 25 deg c
SolubilitySoluble in 3 and more volume of alcohol ( 70 % )
Assay70%+ Cinnmaldehyde

Applauded in the industry as one of the invincible manufacturers and suppliers, we are engaged in offering our customers with Cinnamon Bark Oil. We have hired a team of dexterous professionals who are well-versed in their respective domain and process the entire range with perfection. To cater to the variegated demands of customers, we offer these products in different sizes as per their specific demands.
know more

Explore More Categories

x

Send us a Quick Message

country flag
x

Provide Us More Details

Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

We recommend you to enter details of your requirement to get quick quotations.
Back

Kanta Enterprises Private Limited